2021 SPMBA REP BASEBALL ROSTERS

18U AAA DUKES

Coach Ethan Elias

Coach Connor Burns

Assistant Coach Taran Oulton

 

Kelan Polard

Archer Blumenschein

Curtis Anderson

Brendan Clelland

Blayze Bessette

Marcus Pollard

Beau McGhie

Carson Freison

Josh Dechaine

Parker Austin

Jack Jewell

Ty Shade

Lincoln Butt

Ryan Kucy

Blake Kalvin

Blake Harsulla

Hunter Jones

18U AAA ATHLETICS

HeadCoach Jared Lovie

Assistant Coach Ethan Bayduza

Assistant Coach Josh Teron

 

Tyler Keeping

Ryder Roberts

Zachary Parker

Kadan Bazansky

Walker Goulden

Mason Teierle

Grayson Tomnuk

Sam Lord

Brienne Lirette

James McBride

Adam Beasley

Carter Gabert

Holden Craig

Cale Nachai

Brett Halter

15U AAA ATHLETICS

Head Coach Todd Betts

Assistant Coach Aiden Schlesinger

Assistant Coach Joe Young

 

Corbin Lochhead

Dominik Morgan

Hudson Kozicki

Andrew Dechaine

Donovan Caldwell

Jacob Austin

Bailey Christie

Chayse Vaughan

Nathan MacCollum

Dax Hrycun

Lucas Verhoeven

Kaysen Young

Jax Mitzel

Isaac Jones

15U AA ATHLETICS GOLD

Head Coach Nolan Cherniwchan

Assistant Coach Coal Macdonell

 

Caleb Paquette

Andrew Henderson

Luke Gudmundson

Zachery Danilak

Conner Kupchenko

Elijah Schellenberg

Beckett Shulha

Hayden Anselmo

Logan Carter

Jarret Sowiak

Jared Koehli

Carson Pollard

Roman Seredynski

Tyler Michaels

15U AA ATHLETICS GREEN

Coach TBD

 

Connor Macdonell

Kelton Talaga

Stone Dzioba

Kolby Stribling

Austin Hubley

Connor Wilson

Cash Fleming

Sloan Stoppler

Noah Leriger

Jared Nelson

Grayson Clish

Noah Hackman

 

13U AAA ATHLETICS

Head Coach Darrin Reay

Assistant Coach Del King

Assistant Coach Kelly Landaker

 

Ronan Johnson

Ryder Farrer

Dax Derocher

Lyndon Landaker

Nicholas Danilak

Liam Teierle

Jayden Kyle

Rogan Rivard

Matthew Becher

Brady Desjarlais

Hunter King

Evan Freimark

Luke Fenske

Hunter Sampson

13U AA ATHLETICS GOLD

Head Coach Brock WIthrow

Assistant Coach Brian Forslund

 

Thayne Wasyluk

Brenden Bullick

Wynton Chomay

Kadan Przekop

Noah Retzer

Ben Bassendowski-Day

Jack Harvey

Brooke Forslund

Spencer Bosch

Jake Sterling

Sloan Reid

Seth Campbell

Ian Lowry

13U AA ATHLETICS GREEN

Head Coach TBD

Assistant Coach TBD

Assistant Coach TBD

 

Wyatt Hawryluk

Keaton Onysyk

Parker Maron

Trayce Fuller

Alex Silliker

Riley Collier

Kane Toner

Dalton Kinnie

Kai Eggins

Leon Hall

Braydon McWilliams

Rylan Johnson

Benjamin Semeniuk

Rylan Berryman

*13U - Please note, if you are not on this list, you will automatically be placed in the YEG-A tryout list. Those evaluations will take place April 12 or 13.

**If you are from another community, you will need to return and play at home.

 

Any questions about YEG-A can be directed to Josh Bishop at gm@spmba.ca

11U AA ATHLETICS

Head Coach Brent Saik

Assistant Coach TBD

Assistnant Coach  TBD

 

Declan King

Ryder Nestorowich

Mason Demontarnal

Jack Tuckwood

Samuel Cutting

Braydon Lynam

Carter Belzile

Jake Schreiber

Easton Beier

Jesse Saik

Seth MacMillan

Bennett Wieler

Ryan Lychak

Liam Chomay

11U - Please note, if you are not on this list, you will automatically be placed in the YEG-A tryout list. Those evaluations will take place April 12 or 13.

**If you are from another community, you will need to return and play at home.

 

Any questions about YEG-A can be directed to Josh Bishop at gm@spmba.ca